메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

We’ve placed _cookie_s on your device to improve the overall user experience of this website.
We may also place targeting _cookie_s to collect information to deliver adverts relevant to you.
Find out more in our _cookie_ policy,.

Accept Cookies

비쥬얼

Using natural Scottish flora and with the support of Scottish herbalists,
we produce of a wide range of active natural cosmetic ingredients that effectively improve the skin through anti-aging,
skin brightening and more. Our highly acclaimed products include…

컨텐츠

Product

British Quinoa Extract
Product Name: Queenoa-CQ

INCI Name: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract

IECIC Name: CHENOPODIUM QUINOA SEED EXTRACT

Chenopodium Quinoa is a flowing plant in the Aramanth family, that is grown as a food crop for its edible seeds.
It originates from the Andean region in South America yet is now consumed all over the world.
It is highly nutritious and rich in A, E and B vitamins and minerals magnesium, phosphorus and manganese.
These molecules have been found to help treat age spots, and other skin pigmentation conditions.
Scientific analysis indicates that Quinoa is high in oleanolic acid, which is a potent skin-smoothing ingredient,
that has been used in cosmetics for its anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial activity.

Array ( )