메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

We’ve placed _cookie_s on your device to improve the overall user experience of this website.
We may also place targeting _cookie_s to collect information to deliver adverts relevant to you.
Find out more in our _cookie_ policy,.

Accept Cookies

비쥬얼

Using natural Scottish flora and with the support of Scottish herbalists,
we produce of a wide range of active natural cosmetic ingredients that effectively improve the skin through anti-aging,
skin brightening and more. Our highly acclaimed products include…

컨텐츠

Product

Echinacea Oil Extract
Product Name: ActiveE-RSO

INCI Name: Echinacea Augustofolia Extract

IECIC Name: ECHINACEA AUGUSTOFOLIA EXTRACT

Echinacea Augustofolia is a flowering plant native to North America.
The Native Americans used this plant as a medicinal herb, and it was not until the 18th and 19th Century
where it was popular and introduced to Westerners.
The extracts of Echinacea were often used in the treatment and prevention of upper respiratory tract infections and as an immune stimulant.
It can boost the immune system and reduce pain.
Topically, it was applied to the skin to help with acne, inflammation, boils and wounds.
Caffeic acid derivatives, glycoproteins and polysaccharides are some of the phytochemicals found in Echinacea.

Lipophilic alkamides have strong anti-inflammatory properties.

 

antioxidant.png

Array ( )